Dickie Trophy Archive

  1. Home
  2. »
  3. Dickie Trophy Archive

The Dickie Trophy is sponsored by Healthy Business Healthy You and contested by the clubs in Division Two (North) and Division Two (East).

First Round
AC Mill Inn Academy 1-5 FC Polska
Ferryhill 1-5 Kintore

Second Round
St Machar Thistle 2-3 Theologians (AET)
Northstar CFC 2-3 University Colts
Laurencekirk West End 2-4 Halliburton
FC Polksa 6-1 Continental
Monymusk 5-1 Ellon AFC
Huntly AFC 1-6 Meldrum United
West End United x-x Newmachar United
Byron Sports Club 0-4 Kintore

Quarter Finals
University Colts 0-4 Kintore
Monymusk 4-1 Theologians
Newmachar United 3-2 Halliburton
Meldrum United 4-3 FC Polska

Semi Finals
Kintore 3-2 Newmachar United
Monymusk 4-2 Meldrum United

Final
Kintore 5-2 Monymusk

 

 

 

2022/23

The Dickie Trophy is sponsored by Healthy Business Healthy You and contested by the clubs in Division Two (North) and Division Two (East).

Final

University 3 – 3 Ellon Thistle (AET), University won 7-6 on penalties

Semi-Finals

University 3 – 0 Kemnay Youth
Halliburton 0 – 2 Ellon Thistle

Quarter-Final

Ellon Thistle 3 – 0 Byron Sports Club
Hallburton 1 – 1 Newmachar United (AET), Halliburton won 4-3 on penalties
Kemnay Youth 5 – 3 Postal ALC (AET)
University 5 – 2 Theologians

Second Round

Ellon Amateurs 0 – 3 Theologians
Ellon Thistle 5 – 1 Blackburn
Halliburton 4 – 0 AC Mill Inn Academy
Glentanar Reflex 2 – 5 Byron Sports Club
Monymusk 3 – 4 Postal ALC
Newmachar United 3 – 1 Bon Accord City
University 7 – 0 West End United
University Colts 0 – 7 Kemnay Youth

First Round

Halliburton 3 – 2 Ferryhill

2021/22

Final

AC Mill Inn Academy 3 – 1 Grammar

Semi-Finals

Aboyne 2 – 3 AC Mill Inn Academy
Fyvie 1 – 6 Grammar

Quarter-Finals

Aboyne 5 – 5 University Colts, Aboyne won 4-3 penalties
Burghmuir 1 – 4 Grammar
Ferryhill 3 – 5 AC Mill Inn Academy
Fyvie 7 – 0 Jesus House

Second Round

AC Mill Inn Academy 5 – 2 West End United
Burghmuir 6 – 0 Glentanar Reflex
Ferryhill 3 – 2 Auchnagatt Barons
Feughside 3 – 3 Jesus House, Jesus House won 4-3 on penalties
Fyvie 5 – 0 Middlefield Wasps
Grammar 1 – 0 Newmachar United
Huntly Amateurs 1 – 6 University Colts
Kemnay Youth 0 – 2 Aboyne

First Round

Burghmuir 7 – 4 Monymusk
Feughside 4 – 3 Bon Accord City
Postal ALC 1 – 1 Auchnagatt Barons, Auchnagatt Barons won 6-5 on penalties
Theologians 2 – 3 Aboyne

2019/20

Semi-Finals

Glendale Youth v Postal ALC
Aboyne v Lads Club Amateurs or Beacon Rangers

Quarter-Finals

Auchnagatt Barons 3 – 5 Glendale Youth
Huntly Amateurs 0 – 3 Aboyne
Lads Club Amateurs v Beacon Rangers
Postal ALC 4 – 2 Feughside

Second Round

Auchnagatt Barons 3 – 2 Monymusk
Beacon Rangers 7 – 0 Grammar FP’s
Burghmuir 3 – 4 Aboyne
Ferryhill 2 – 4 Postal ALC
Feughside 10 – 0 West End United
Glendale Youth 6 – 1 Kemnay Youth
Lads Club Amateurs 3 – 1 University Colts
Newmachar United 2 – 8 Huntly Amateurs

First Round

Aboyne 4 – 2 Jesus House
Glendale Youth 3 – 3 Middlefield Wasps (AET), Glendale Youth won 10-9 on penalties
Grammar FP’s 7 – 5 BSFC
Kemnay Youth 3 – 2 Glentanar Reflex
Theologians 3 – 5 Beacon Rangers
University Colts 2 – 1 Glendale
University Strollers 1 – 4 Lads Club Amateurs

2018/19

Final

Kemnay Amateurs 1 – 1 Faithlie United (AET), Kemnay Amateurs won 5-4 on penalties

Semi-Finals

Kintore 0 – 3 Kemnay Amateurs
Postal ALC 2 – 3 Faithlie United

Quarter-Finals

Feughside 5 – 8 Faithlie United
Kemnay Amateurs 8 – 1 Great Western United
Kintore 1 – 0 Glendale Youth
University Colts 1 – 4 Postal ALC

Second Round

Auchnagatt Barons 3 – 8 Faithlie United
Bon Accord City 0 – 4 Feughside
Glentanar Reflex 5 – 9 University Colts
Great Western United 10 – 0 Theologians
Kintore v Blackburn – tie awarded to Kintore
Monymusk 5 – 7 Glendale Youth (AET)
Postal ALC 3 – 0 Jesus House
University Strollers 3 – 5 Kemnay Amateurs

First Round

Abergeldie 2 – 8 Theologians
Aboyne 3 – 7 Kemnay Amateurs
Auchnagatt Barons 1 – 0 Lads Club Amateurs
Blackburn 5 – 3 Colony Park
Ferryhill 1 – 6 Postal ALC
Feughside 3 – 1 FC Polska
Grammar FP’s 5 – 6 Bon Accord City
Great Western United 7 – 2 Stonehaven Athletic
Kemnay Youth 1 – 8 Faithlie United
Kintore 5 – 0 Cammachmore
Middlefield Wasps 1 – 4 Glendale Youth
Monymusk 3 – 2 St Marnans
University Strollers v Brig o’ Dee United – Match awarded to University Strollers
West End United 0 – 6 University Colts

2017/18

Final

Tolbooth 6 – 2 BSFC

Semi-Finals

Tolbooth 5 – 3 Kintore (AET)
Turriff Thistle 0 – 7 BSFC

Quarter-Finals

Glentanar Reflex 2 – 6 Tolbooth
Kintore 1 – 0 Dyce ITC Hydraulics (AET)
Turriff Thistle 2 – 1 West End
University Strollers 0 – 3 BSFC

Third Round

BSFC w.o. – scr. Huntly Amateurs
Continental 0 – 4 University Strollers
Glentanar Reflex 5 – 4 Faithlie United
Kintore 6 – 1 JS XI
Lads Club Amateurs 1 – 3 Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Torphins 2 – 5 Tolbooth (AET)
University Colts 1 – 4 Turriff Thistle
West End 2 – 1 Monymusk (AET)

Second Round

Abergeldie 0 – 2 University Strollers
Balmedie 1 – 2 Kintore
BSFC 3 – 2 Auchnagatt Barons
Continental 3 – 1 Ferryhill
Faithlie United 12 – 0 Middlefield Wasps
Glendale Youth 1 – 4 Monymusk
Glentanar Reflex 3 – 2 West End United
Huntly Amateurs 7 – 1 Theologians
JS XI 8 – 0 Jesus House
Lads Club Amateurs 3 – 1 AFC Murdos
Tolbooth 7 – 0 Grammar FP’s
Torphins 8 – 1 Postal ALC
University Colts 8 – 0 Kemnay Youth

First Round

Continental 10 – 2 Aboyne
Feughside 1 – 2 West End United
Great Western United 1 – 6 BSFC
Huntly Amateurs 8 – 1 St Marnans
Jesus House 8 – 2 FC Polska
Kemnay Amateurs 1 – 4 Postal ALC (AET)
Powis 3 – 6 Glentanar Reflex
Torphins 5 – 1 Colony Park

2016/17

Final

Continental 2 – 3 Bridge of Don (AET)

Semi-Finals

Continental 1 – 0 McTeagle
Bridge of Don 2 – 1 BSFC

Quarter-Finals

Continental 3 – 2 Northern United
McTeagle 5 – 2 Glentanar Reflex
Newburgh Thistle 0 – 4 Bridge of Don
St Marnans 3 – 5 BSFC

Third Round

AFC Murdos 1 – 3 Newburgh Thistle
BSFC 5 – 1 FC Polska
Glendale XI 4 – 6 Northern United
Glentanar Reflex 7 – 1 JS XI
McTeagle 3 – 1 Burghmuir (AET)
Sheddocksley scr. – w.o. St Marnans
Theologians 1 – 1 Continental (AET), Continental won 3-2 on penalties
Westdyce 1 – 2 Bridge of Don

Second Round

BSFC 6 – 2 Bon Accord Thistle
Colony Park 0 – 5 Burghmuir
Ferryhill 2 – 3 JS XI
Feughside 1 – 5 Newburgh Thistle
Fintray Thistle 1 – 2 Continental
Glendale XI 7 – 2 Auchnagatt Barons
Glendale Youth 1 – 2 St Marnans
Kintore 2 – 7 Glentanar Reflex (AET)
Lads Club Amateurs 1 – 2 FC Polska
McTeagle 6 – 2 Balmedie
Middlefield Wasps 1 – 3 AFC Murdos
Monymusk 1 – 2 Theologians
Postal ALC 2 – 3 Bridge of Don
Sheddocksley 4 – 0 Torphins
Tolbooth 1 – 2 Northern United
Westdyce 2 – 1 Faithlie United

First Round

BSFC 3 – 1 Aboyne (AET)
Don Athletic 3 – 5 Torphins
Fintray Thistle 2 – 1 Kemnay Youth
Grammar FP’s 0 – 3 Burghmuir
Highland Hotel 2 – 5 Westdyce
Jesus House 3 -5 Glentanar Reflex (AET)
Sheddocksley 3 – 1 Huntly Amateurs

2015/16

Final

Ellon Thistle 2 – 1 Torphins

Semi-Finals

JS XI 1 – 2 Ellon Thistle
Torphins 3 – 1 Kintore

Quarter-Finals

Balmedie 0 – 2 Kintore
Ellon Thistle 4 – 3 Bon Accord City
Rattray’s XI 2 – 3 JS XI
Torphins 5 – 3 Westdyce

Third Round

Bon Accord City 5 – 1 AFC Murdos
Ellon Thistle 3 – 2 Theologians
Glendale Youth 2 – 5 Torphins
JS XI 5 – 1 Sheddocksley
Kemnay Youth 1 – 3 Balmedie
Kintore 2 – 1 Burghmuir
Postal ALC 1 – 7 Westdyce
St Laurence 0 – 1 Rattray’s XI

Second Round

AFC Murdos 2 – 0 Ferryhill
Auchnagatt Barons 1 – 3 Glendale Youth
Balmedie 4 – 0 McTeagle
Bon Accord City 3 – 0 Middlefield Wasps
Bon Accord Thistle 0 – 9 Sheddocksley
Burghmuir 5 – 1 Continental
Cammachmore 1 – 2 Kintore
Ellon Thistle 2 – 0 CBC Hilton
Grammar FPs 1 – 2 Postal ALC
Jesus House 2 – 5 Torphins
JS XI 3 – 1 BSFC
Kemnay Youth 7 – 4 Newburgh Thistle (AET)
Monymusk 0 – 4 St Laurence
Rattray’s XI 4 – 3 FC Polska
Theologians 2 – 0 Feughside
Westdyce 2 – 1 Huntly Amateurs

First Round

Bon Accord Thistle 5 – 2 Colony Park
Cammachmore 6 – 0 Highland Hotel
FC Polska 3 – 1 Aboyne
Fintray Thistle 0 – 5 St Laurence
Glendale XI 0 – 4 BSFC
Grammar FPs 5 – 2 Turriff Thistle
Kintore 8 – 3 Lads Club Amateurs (AET)

2014/15

Final

Sheddocksley 4 – 3 Kintore (AET)

Semi-Finals

Kintore 1 – 1 Huntly Amateurs (AET), Kintore won 3-2 on penalties
Sheddocksley v Bervie Caledonian

Quarter-Finals

Huntly Amateurs 4 – 1 Bridge of Don
Kintore 4 – 4 Glentanar Reflex (AET), Kintore won 4-3 on penalties
Newburgh Thistle 0 – 7 Bervie Caledonian
Sheddocksley 3 – 2 Westdyce (AET)

Third Round

BSFC 2 – 3 Kintore
Fintray Thistle 0 – 1 Bervie Caledonian
Glentanar Reflex 3 – 2 Turriff Thistle
Highland Hotel 2 – 4 Westdyce
Huntly Amateurs 0 – 0 Ellon Thistle (AET), Huntly Amateurs won 3-2 on penalties
Newburgh Thistle 5 – 3 FC Polska
Sheddocksley 4 – 0 Croft Tavern
Stonehaven Athletic 1 – 4 Bridge of Don

Second Round

Auchnagatt Barons 2 – 10 Huntly Amateurs
BSFC w.o. v scr. Aboyne
Continental 0 – 5 Sheddocksley
Croft Tavern 6 – 4 Banchory Amateurs
Ellon Thistle 3 – 1 Scotstown Rovers
Ferryhill 2 – 5 Westdyce
Glentanar Reflex 7 – 1 Glendale Youth
Kemnay Youth 4 – 5 Fintray Thistle
Newburgh Thistle 4 – 3 Cammachmore
Old Aberdonians 1 – 3 FC Polska
Postal ALC 3 – 5 Bridge of Don
St Laurence 1 – 5 Bervie Caley
Stonehaven Athletic 3 – 3 Jesus House (AET), Stonehaven Athletic won 5-4 on penalties
Theologians 3 – 5 Kintore
Turriff Thistle 3 – 2 Torphins

First Round

AFC Murdos 2 – 4 Ellon Thistle
Bervie Caley 5 – 4 Burghmuir
Bridge of Don 2 – 0 Bon Accord City
Cammachmore 3 – 1 JS XI (AET)
Continental 2 – 1 Glendale XI
Highland Hotel 3 – 1 Torry United
McTeagle 0 – 4 Kintore
Middlefield Wasps 2 – 3 Stonehaven Athletic
Monymusk 0 – 3 Newburgh Thistle
Postal ALC 3 – 2 Formartine United
Summerhill 1 – 7 Jesus House
Westhill 0 – 2 Turriff Thistle

2013/14

Final

Bankhead 2 – 1 JS XI

Semi-Finals

Bankhead 7 – 3 Torry Select
JS XI 4 – 3 Summerhill

Quarter-Finals

Grammar FPs 3 – 5 Bankhead (AET)
JS XI 7 – 1 FC Polska
Lads Club Amateurs 3 – 3 Summerhill (AET), Summerhill won 4-3 on penalties
West End 3 – 4 Torry Select

Third Round

AFC Murdos 0 – 3 Summerhill
Auchnagatt Barons 3 – 6 Grammar FPs (AET)
Bankhead 6 – 0 RAM
Byron Amateurs 2 – 6 Torry Select
Ferryhill 2 – 3 FC Polska
Fintray Thistle 2 – 3 Lads Club Amateurs (AET)
JS XI 3 – 1 St Laurence
West End 4 – 3 Newburgh Thistle (AET)

Second Round

Auchnagatt Barons 3 – 1 Theologians
Bridge of Don 1 – 2 Torry Select
BSFC 0 – 9 Bankhead
Burghmuir 2 – 5 JS XI (AET)
Byron Amateurs 4 – 0 Trophies International
FC Polska 6 – 0 Cammachmore
Ferryhill 5 – 2 Glendale Youth
Formartine United 1 – 3 RAM
Glentanar Reflex 2 – 3 St Laurence
Grammar FPs 5 – 1 Ellon Thistle
Huntly Amateurs 2 – 3 Fintray Thistle
Lads Club Amateurs 5 – 0 Kemnay Youth
Newburgh Thistle 4 – 0 Postal ALC
Sumerhill 4 – 0 Kintore
Torphins 2 – 3 AFC Murdos
West End 8 – 0 ARI Thistle

First Round

Aboyne 1 – 5 AFC Murdos
Banchory 4 – 5 ARI Thistle
Continental 1 – 4 Torry Select
FC Polska 5 – 0 Monymusk
Granite City 3 – 6 Grammer FPs
JS XI 4 – 0 McTeagle
Scotstown Rovers 1 – 3 Kintore
Summerhill 5 – 4 Stonehaven Athletic
Torry United 3 – 5 Ferryhill
Westhill 0 – 4 Byron Amateurs

2012/13

Final

Great Northern Athletic 1 – 2 Granite City (AET)

Semi-Finals

Westhill 3 – 6 Great Northern Athletic
Torry United 3 – 4 Granite City

Quarter-Finals

Bankhead 1 – 5 Granite City
Glendale Youth 3 – 6 Torry United
Northern United 1 – 5 Great Northern Athletic
Westhill 3 – 2 Ferryhill

Third Round

Bankhead 4 – 3 Torphins
Cammachmore 4 – 6 Great Northern Athletic
Ferryhill 2 – 1 Torry Select
Glendale Youth 3 – 1 JS XI
Huntly Amateurs 2 – 12 Granite City
Torry United 1 – 0 Postal ALC
Trophies International 0 – 4 Northern United
Westhill 4 – 3 Byron

Second Round

Bankhead 5 – 2 Mugiemoss Youth
Bridge of Don 2 – 2 JS XI (AET), JS XI won 4-2 on penalties
Burghmuir 0 – 8 Cammachmore
Ferryhill 4 – 2 Auchnagatt Barons
Grammar FPs 2 – 4 Postal ALC
Glendale Youth 3 – 2 FC Polska
Great Northern Athletic 6 – 0 ARI Thistle
Highland Hotel 0 – 2 Byron
Kaiser Dons 1 – 10 Westhill
Northern United v3 – 2 AC Mill Inn
RAM 2 – 3 Huntly Amateurs
Torphins 3 – 1 St Laurence (AET)
Torry Select 7 – 0 McTeagle
Torry United 5 – 0 Mintlaw
Trophies International 4 – 2 Stonehaven Athletic
Turriff Thistle 0 – 5 Granite City

First Round

AC Mill Inn 2 – 1 Ellon Thistle
Banchory 1 – 8 Great Northern Athletic
FC Polska 5 – 2 Continental
Fintray Thistle 1 – 2 Mugiemoss Youth
Glentanar Reflex 0 – 2 Ferryhill
JS XI 3 – 2 Dee Amateurs
Northern United 4 – 0 Monymusk
St Laurence 3 – 1 BSFC (AET)
Summerhill 0 – 5 Turriff Thistle
Theologians 0 – 4 Bankhead
Torphins 5 – 2 Newburgh Thistle (AET)

2011/12

Final

St Laurence 3 – 5 Hazlehead United

Match Report and Photos

Semi-Finals

Dee Amateurs 2 – 3 St Laurence
Scotstown Rovers 0 – 3 Hazlehead United

Quarter-Finals

Alford 1 – 5 Hazlehead United
Bervie Caley 1 – 2 Dee Amateurs
Glentanar Reflex 2 – 4 Scotstown Rovers
JS XI 3 – 3 St Laurence (AET), St Laurence won 3-1 on penalties

Third Round

Alford 3 – 2 Great Northern Athletic
BSFC 1 -4 Scotstown Rovers
Cammachmore 2 – 7 St Laurence
Dee Amateurs 3 – 1 Byron Amateurs
Glentanar Reflex 5 – 2 Theologians
Hazlehead United 5 – 1 Torphins
JS XI 5 – 1 Ellon Thistle
Northern United 1 – 2 Bervie Caley

Second Round

Ellon Thistle 4 – 2 Mugiemoss Youth
Fintray Thistle 0 – 5 BSFC
Glendale Youth 0 – 4 St Laurence
Glentanar Reflex 4 – 2 Continental
Great Northern Athletic 3 – 1 Feughside
Hazlehead United 9 – 1 Broomhill BC
JS XI 3 – 1 Highland Hotel
Mintlaw 1 – 2 Byron FC
Newburgh Thistle 2 – 3 Cammachmore
Northern United 2 – 1 Trophies International
Scotstown Rovers 5 – 2 Kemnay Youth
Theologians 4 – 4 Glendale XI (AET), Theologians won 4-3 on penalties
Torphins 3 – 2 Auchnagatt Barons
Torry United 3 – 4 Dee Amateurs
West End Electrical 1 – 1 Bervie Caley (AET), Bervie Caley won 4-1 on penalties

First Round

ARI Thistle 0 – 4 Torry United
Continental 11 – 0 Huntly Amateurs
Dee Amateurs 8 – 0 Bankhead
FC Polska 1 – 3 Cammachmore
Fintray Thistle 4 – 2 Turriff Amateurs
Grammar FPs 2 – 7 Glendale XI
JS XI 2 – 0 Ferryhill
Postal ALC 1 – 4 Feughside
St Laurence 3 – 2 McTeagle
Torphins 3 – 0 Monymusk

2010/11

Final

Rothie Rovers 4 – 2 Postal ALC

Match Report and Photos

Semi-Finals

JS XI 3 – 3 Rothie Rovers (AET), Rothie Rovers won 5-4 on penalties
Postal ALC 5 – 3 St Laurence

Quarter-Finals

Ferryhill scr. – w.o. Rothie Rovers
JS XI 1 – 0 Alford
Postal ALC 3 – 1 Glentanar Reflex
St Laurence 2 – 2 Portlethen United (AET), St Laurence won 5-4 on penalties

Third Round

Alford 4 – 0 Torry United
Ferryhill 2 – 0 Mugiemoss Youth
Glentanar Reflex 4 – 2 Bankhead
JS XI 3 – 1 Don Athletic
Kaimhill United 3 – 6 Portlethen United (AET)
Kemnay Youth 1 – 3 Rothie Rovers
Postal ALC 4 – 2 Cammachmore
Trophies International 2 – 4 St Laurence

Second Round

Bankhead 5 – 4 Fintray Thistle (AET)
Burghmuir 0 – 3 Portlethen United
Cammachmore 6 – 5 Northern United (AET)
Continental 1 – 5 Alford
Cruden Bay 1 – 3 Mugiemoss Youth
Ferryhill 7 – 0 Auchnagatt Barons
JS XI 4 – 2 Northern Hotspurs
Kaimhill United 5 – 1 ARI Thistle
Kemnay Youth 6 – 2 Feughside
Monymusk 3 – 4 Postal ALC (AET)
Rothie Rovers 8 – 0 Highland Hotel
Scotstown Rovers 2 – 3 Glentanar Reflex
Torphins 4 – 5 Don Athletic
Torry United 4 – 1 FC Polska
Trophies International 2 – 1 Newburgh
Westhill 0 – 1 St Laurence

First Round

Auchnagatt Barons 4 – 2 Grammar FPs
BSFC 1 – 6 Torphins
Burghmuir 2 – 1 Theologians
Don Athletic 5 – 1 McTeagle
Kaimhill United 3 – 1 Mintlaw
Northern United 3 – 3 Parkway Thistle (AET), Northern United won 5-4 on penalties
Scotstown Rovers 4 – 2 Johnshaven Athletic
West End Electrical 1 – 2 Bankhead
Westhill 5 – 3 Huntly Amateurs

2009/10

Final

Rattrays XI 1 – 1 Hilton (AET) Rattrays XI won 4-2 on penalties

Match Report and Photos

Semi-Finals

Rattrays XI 3 – 2 Rothie Rovers
Portlethen United 1 – 2 Hilton

Quarter-Finals

Mearns United 3 – 4 Rattrays XI
Mugiemoss Youth 1 – 5 Hilton
Portlethen United 7 – 0 Ferryhill
Trophies International 3 – 6 Rothie Rovers

Third Round

Ellon Amateurs 3 – 4 Ferryhill
Feughside 3 – 10 Hilton
Fintray Thistle 1 – 3 Mugiemoss Youth
Grammar Rovers 0 – 4 Rattrays XI
Highland Hotel 2 – 3 Rothie Rovers
Mearns United 3 – 0 Alford
Portlethen United 4 – 2 Lads Club Amateurs
Trophies International 4 – 2 FC Polska

Second Round

Bankhead 3 – 4 Highland Hotel
BSFC 1 – 3 Trophies International
Cammachmore 0 – 1 Alford
Don Athletic 0 – 4 Portlethen United
Ellon Amateurs 4 – 3 Monymusk
FC Hayloft scr. – w.o. Rattrays XI
Ferryhill 3 – 1 Mintlaw
Grammar FPs 0 – 3 FC Polska
Hilton 9 – 0 Grandholm
Huntly Amateurs 2 – 2 Lads Club Amateurs (AET), Lads Club Amateurs won 4-3 on penalties
Mugiemoss Youth 4 – 2 McTeagle (AET)
Potterton 2 – 3 Fintray Thistle (AET)
Rothie Rovers 4 – 1 Kemnay Youth
University Strollers 1 – 4 Grammar Rovers
West End Electrical 0 – 1 Feughside
Westhill 1 – 2 Mearns United

First Round

BSFC 3 – 1 ARI Thistle
Don Athletic 3 – 1 Auchnagatt Barons
Kemnay Youth 5 – 2 Glentanar Reflex
Highland Hotel 2 – 1 Halliburton
Hilton w.o. – scr. St Laurence
Lads Club Amateurs 5 – 2 Continental
Newburgh 1 – 4 Rothie Rovers
Scotstown Rovers 2 – 3 Feughside
Torphins 2 – 3 Bankhead

2008/09

Final

Hilton 4 – 0 Glendale

Match Report and Photos

Semi-Finals

Hilton 3 – 1 Mintlaw
Trophies International 2 – 3 Glendale (AET)

Quarter-Finals

Grammar FPs 4 – 4 Glendale (AET), Glendale won 3-1 on penalties
Mintlaw 6 – 2 Bucksburn United
Stoneywood Amateurs 1 – 4 Hilton
Trophies International 0 – 0 Unviersity Strollers (AET), Trophies International won 4-3 on penalties

Third Round

Bucksburn United 5 – 1 Newburgh
Grammar FPs 5 – 1 McTeagle
Highland Hotel 0 – 1 University Strollers (AET)
Insch 1- 2 Glendale
Luthermuir 2 – 3 Hilton (AET)
Mintlaw 5 – 1 Monymusk
Stoneywood Amateurs 6 – 3 Mearns United (AET)
Trophies International 3 – 3 Huntly Amateurs (AET), Trophies International won 5-4 on penalties

Second Round

ARI Thistle 3 – 3 McTeagle (AET), McTeagle won 4-3 on penalties
Auchnagatt Barons 2 – 3 Hilton
Bankhead 0 – 7 Mearns United
Continental 1 – 3 University Strollers
Ellon Thistle 2 – 4 Luthermuir
FC Polska 1 – 3 Highland Hotel
Glendale 3 – 0 Fintray Thistle
Insch 3 – 1 Deva Dons
Monymusk 3 – 0 Halliburton
Mugiemoss Youth 2 – 3 Stoneywood Amateurs
Newburgh 3 – 1 Kemnay Youth
Newmachar United 4 – 5 Huntly Amateurs (AET)
Portlethen United 1 – 8 Bucksburn United
Rothie Rovers 0 – 1 Grammar FPs
Tarves 6 – 6 Mintlaw (AET), Mintlaw won 3-2 on penalties
Trophies International 2 – 1 BSFC

First Round

BSFC 2 – 1 FC Hayloft
Bucksburn Utd 4 – 2 Ellon Ams
Don Athletic 3 – 5 Newburgh
Feughside 0 – 3 University Strollers
Glendale 3 – 0 Rattrays XI
Glendale Youth 1 – 4 Tarves
Insch 4 – 0 Cammachmore
Mugiemoss Youth 1 – 0 University Colts (AET)
St Laurence 0 – 8 Stoneywood Amateurs

 

Asset 8