ABERDEENSHIRE AMATEUR FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION FIXTURES
SATURDAY 13 JANUARY 2024
ALL KICK OFFS 130PM UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED

The Only Sport Scottish Amateur Cup Fourth Round

Insch v Wishaw Wycombe Wanderers AFC

The Esk Offshore North of Scotland Cup Third Round

Woodside v JS XI
Woodside Sports Complex – K Taylor

AFC Trophy Second Round

Echt v Kaimhill United
Pleasure Park – Derek Mitchell

Ellon Thistle Vs Stoneywood Parkvale AFC
Mintlaw 3G – M Anderson

Healthy Business Healthy You Association Trophy Second Round

Postal ALC v Alford
Webster Park – C McKay

AC Mill Inn v Auchnagatt Barons
Jim Glennie Park – C Hancox
*230pm kick off*

Cove Thistle v Newburgh Thistle
Catto Park – S Nicol

Healthy Business Healthy You Dickie Trophy Second Round

Laurencekirk West End v Halliburton
Memorial Park – A Barry

Ellon AFC v Monymusk
The Meadows – A Lovie

St Machar Thistle v Theologians
St Machar Academy – G Catto

The Billy Allan Premier Trophy Quarter Final

Cowie Thistle v Tarves
Mineralwell Park – I Donaldson

White Cup Quarter Final

Rattray’s XI v Feughside
Pottteron – S Inverarity

Stephen Shield Quarter Final

Great Western United v Lads Club Amateurs
Kaimhill 3g – D Maclennan
*3pm kick off*

Castle Rovers Quarter Final

Newmachar United v Northstar CFC
Strathburn Park – David Mitchell

Huntly AFC v University Colts
The Meadows – A Leslie

The Soccer Shop Direct: Premier Division

Kemnay AFC v Nicolls Amateurs
Kemnay Academy – A Cahoon

Kincorth v St Laurence
Kincorth Field – P Hughes

Bervie Caledonian v Westdyke
Boath Park, Gourdon – T Shaw

The Soccer Shop Direct: Division One North

Beacon Rangers v Banchory Amateurs
Bucksburn Academy – J Coull

BSFC v Burghmuir
Balgownie – P Farquhar

University v Cammachmore
Balgownie – D Folganon

The Soccer Shop Direct: Division One East

Kemnay Youth v Bridge of Don
Bogpeth Park – G Wilson

Bon Accord City v Jesus House
Rubislaw – F Baird

St Marnans v Glendale
McRobert Park, Aberchirder – S McKenzie

Turriff Thistle v Tolbooth
The Haughs – M Milne

Fyvie v Stonehaven Athletic
Fyvie Park – D Taylor

The Soccer Shop Direct: Division Two North

Kintore v Continental
Pleasure Park – R Nicolson

The Soccer Shop Direct: Division Two East

Meldrum United v AC Mill Inn Academy
Pleasure Park – J Geraghty

Leave a comment

Clubs: