Fixtures – 27th January 2024

ABERDEENSHIRE AMATEUR FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION FIXTURES
SATURDAY 27th JANUARY 2024
ALL KICK OFFS 130PM UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED

The Esk Offshore North of Scotland Cup Third Round

Insch v Laurencekirk West End
Recreation Park – S Inverarity

AFC Trophy First Round

Burghmuir v Woodside
Strathburn Park – J Geraghty

Jesus House v Feughside
Sheddocksley – P Hughes

Tolbooth v St Laurence
Sheddocksley – David Mitchell

AC Mill Inn v Bridge of Don
Jim Glennie Park – E Taylor
**2.30pm**

Second Round

Glendale v Cowie Thistle
Corbie Park – C Hancox

Beacon Rangers v Monymusk
Bucksburn Academy – G Catto

Healthy Business Healthy You Association Trophy Second Round

Echt v Kemnay AFC
Pleasure Park – K Taylor

Healthy Business Healthy You Dickie Trophy Second Round

Byron Sports Club v Kintore
Sheddocksley – P Farquhar

Stephen Shield First Round

JS XI v Banchory Amateurs
Rubislaw – M Anderson

Quarter Final

Auchnagatt Barons v Ellon Thistle
Auchnagatt – D Taylor

Castle Rovers Quarter Final

Huntly AFC v University Colts
The Meadows – R Nicolson

The Soccer Shop Direct: Premier Division

Kincorth v Kaimhill United
Kincorth Field – I Donaldson

Cove Thistle v Alford
Catto Park – T Shaw

Tarves v Bervie Caledonian
Hillhead Park – A Cahoon

Westdyke v Nicolls Amateurs
Lawsondale 3g – TBC
**1pm kick off**

The Soccer Shop Direct: Division One North

University v Lads Club Amateurs
Balgownie – I Innes

BSFC v Postal ALC
Balgownie – G Wilson

Great Western United v Newburgh Thistle
Kaimhill 3g – Derek Mitchell
**3pm kick off**

The Soccer Shop Direct: Division One East

Kemnay Youth v Fyvie
Bogpeth Park – A Lovie

Turriff Thistle v Bon Accord City
The Haughs – S McKenzie

Rattray’s XI v Glentanar Reflex
Potterton – M Milne

St Marnans v Stoneywood Parkvale Amateurs
McRobert Park, Aberchirder – A Maclean

The Soccer Shop Direct: Division Two North

Continental v Newmachar United
Webster Park – C McKay

Halliburton v Northstar CFC
Lawsondale Grass – S Nicol

West End United v Theologians
Hazlehead – A Barry

The Soccer Shop Direct: Division Two East

Ferryhill v AC Mill Inn Academy
Sheddocksley – F Baird

St Machar Thistle v Meldrum United
St Machar Academy – Ka Kuen Mo

Leave a comment

Asset 8