Fixtures – 30th March 2024

ABERDEENSHIRE AMATEUR FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION FIXTURES
SATURDAY 30 & SUNDAY 31 MARCH 2024
ALL KICK OFFS 2PM UNLESS STATED OTHERWISE

SATURDAY 30 MARCH 2024

Barclay Cook Semi Final

AC Mill Inn Academy v FC Polska
Jim Glennie Park – E Taylor

Castle Rovers Cup Quarter Final

West End United v Theologians
Hazlehead – A Barry

The Billy Allan Premier Trophy Semi Finals

Cove Thistle v St Laurence
Catto Park – K Taylor

Cowie Thistle v Woodside
Mineralwell Park – D Folganon

Healthy Business Healthy You Association Trophy Third Round

Echt v Newburgh Thistle
Pleasure Park – A Lovie

AFC Trophy Third Round

Banchory Amateurs v Alford
Knockburn Loch – J Coull

The Soccer Shop Direct: Premier Division

Tarves v Kemnay Amateurs
Hillhead Park – A Maclean

Nicolls Amateurs v Kincorth
Denmore Park – Derek Mitchell

Bervie Caledonian v Insch
Boath Park, Gourdon – I Donaldson

Kaimhill United v Westdyke
Kaimhill Grass – David Mitchell

The Soccer Shop Direct: Division One North

Beacon Rangers v JS XI
Bucksburn Academy – A Cahoon

Lads Club Amateurs v AC Mill Inn
Garioch Centre 3g – J Geraghty
*230pm kick off*

Auchnagatt Barons v Ellon Thistle
Auchnagatt – S McKenzie

Cammachmore v BSFC
Sheddocksley – P Farquhar

Burghmuir v Great Western United
Strathburn Park – Ka Kuen Mo

Postal ALC v University
Webster Park – TBC

The Soccer Shop Direct: Division One East

Bon Accord City v Glendale
Rubislaw – D Maclennan

Fyvie v Glentanar Reflex
Fyvie Park – D Taylor

Kemnay Youth v Stoneywood Parkvale Amateurs
Bogpeth Park – M Milne

Feughside v Tolbooth
Farquharson Park, Finzean – F Baird

Jesus House v Turriff Thistle
Sheddocksley – I Innes

St Marnans v Rattray’s XI
McRobert Park, Aberchirder – M Bolton

Bridge of Don v Stonehaven Athletic
Sheddocksley – S Inverarity

The Soccer Shop Direct: Division Two North

Northstar CFC v Huntly Amateurs
Sheddocksley – D Yule

Kintore v University Colts
Pleasure Park – M Anderson

The Soccer Shop Direct: Division Two East

Laurencekirk West End v St Machar Thistle
Memorial Park – C Hancox

Monymusk v Ferryhill
Deer Park – R Nicolson

SUNDAY 31 MARCH 2024

Kingdom of Fife AFA v Aberdeenshire AFA
Bayview Park, East Fife FC
*3pm kick off*

Leave a comment

Asset 8