Fixtures for 12th September

  1. Home
  2. »
  3. Fixtures
  4. »
  5. Fixtures for 12th September

Fixtures for 12th September

Scottish Amateur Cup

First Round Replay

Alford v Kaimhill United at Alford – C Christie
Stoneywood Amateurs v Northern United at Webster Park – K Fordyce

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup

First Round

Beacon Rangers v Halliburton at Bucksburn Academy – N Quinn
Granite City v St Laurence at Findon – A Lovie
Huntly Amateurs v Echt at Huntly – R Nicolson
Kincorth v Glentanar Reflex at Kincorth Academy – Derek Mitchell

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

AC Mill Inn v Aboyne at Stonehaven – C Hancox
Highland Hotel v Burghmuir at Inverdee – I Innes
Kintore v Formartine United at Kintore – I Wright
Monymusk v McTeagle at Monymusk – B D’Arcy
Sportsmans Club v Continental at Clark Commercials Park – P Farquhar

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Bon Accord City v Middlefield Wasps at Woodside Complex – J Fairley
Bon Accord Thistle v Sheddocksley at Inverdee – S Finney
Grammar FPs v Postal ALC at Rubislaw – L Henderson-Thyne
Jesus House v Torphins at Inverdee – G Catto
JS XI v BSFC at Groats Road – S Middleton
Rattray’s XI v FC Polska at Heathryfold – I Diamond

Hans Fyfe Cup

First Round

Lads Club Amateurs v Colony Park at Hazlehead – S Hart

Stephen Shield

First Round

Great Western Untied v Bervie Caledonian at Kaimhill(Grass) – G Nelson

Quarter-Final

Nicolls Amateurs v West End at Denmore – S McKenzie

White Cup

First Round

Dee Amateurs v Banchory Amateurs at Nicol Park – F Baird

Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Final

Feughside v Westdyce at Feughside – Gary Thomson
Glendale Youth v Theologians at Hazlehead – I Towe

Soccer World Premier Division

Cowie Thistle v University at Stonehaven – C Wallace
Ellon Amateurs v Torry Select at The Meadows, Ellon – M Campbell
Rothie Rovers v Cove Thistle at Rothienorman – David Mitchell
Woodside v MS United at St Machar – S Inverarity

Soccer World Division One (North)

Glendale v Insch at Maryculter – W McLean
Tarves v Stonehaven Athletic at Tarves – G Duncan

Soccer World Division One (East)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Newtonhill at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – C McKay
Old Aberdonians v Great Northern Athletic at Sheddocksley – M Smith

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Cammachmore v CBC Hilton at Newtonhill – D Hall
Fintray Thistle v University Strollers at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – M Parrott
Newburgh Thistle v AFC Murdos at Newburgh – Greg Thomson

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Turriff Thistle v Ellon Thistle at Turriff – E Coutts

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Glendale XI at Auchnagatt – H Sleigh
Balmedie v University Colts at Inverdee – B Misiak
Ferryhill v Kemnay Youth at Sheddocksley – H Bruce

Kick-offs 2.00pm

Asset 8