Scottish Amateur Cup

Fifth Round

Cammachmore v Menzieshill Rovers at Newtonhill – G Anderson

Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Rattray’s XI v Newtonhill at Heathryfold – David Mitchell
Torry Select v Dee Amateurs at Sheddocksley – F Baird

Fourth Round

Glendale v Cowie Thistle at Stonehaven – C Hudson
Stoneywood Amateurs v MS United at Webster Park – N Quinn

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Quarter-Final

Nicolls Amateurs v Woodside at Denmore – S McKenzie

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Third Round

Glendale Youth v Torphins at Hazlehead – D Galazga

Quarter-Final

Ellon Thistle v Bon Accord City at The Meadows, Ellon – G Duncan

Stephen Shield

Quarter-Final

Glentanar Reflex v Bervie Caledonian at Hazlehead – S Finney

Chattan Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

Highland Hotel v Monymusk at Inverdee – P Cummings

Soccer World Premier Division

Alford v Beacon Rangers at Alford – Derek Mitchell
Cove Thistle v Echt at Catto Park – I Wright
RGU v University at Kaimhill – R Nicolson
Sportsmans Club v Ellon Amateurs at Clark Commercials Park – Gary Thomson
Westdyke v Rothie Rovers at Lawsondale – P Hughes

Soccer World Division One (North)

Don Athletic v Westhill at Westfield – C McKay
Great Western United v Stonehaven Athletic at Kaimhill (Grass) – M Smith
Kincorth v Insch at Kincorth Academy – A Lovie
West End v Tarves at Rubislaw – L Henderson-Thynne

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Stonehaven – W McLean
Blackburn v Bridge of Don at Blackburn – M Parrott
Formartine United v Kaimhill United at Oldmeldrum – Greg Thomson
Northern United v Banchory Amateurs at Inverdee – G Cheyne
Old Aberdonians v Granite City at Balgownie – I Innes

Soccer World Division Two (North)

CBC Hilton v Burghmuir at Sheddocksley – A Barry
Newburgh Thistle v Sheddocksley at Newburgh – S Middleton
Postal ALC v AFC Murdos at Sheddocksley – B Misiak
St Laurence v Fintray Thistle at Laurrncekirk – J Fairley
University Strollers v FC Polska at Balgownie – I Diamond

Soccer World Division Two (East)

BSFC v Grammar FP’s at Balgownie – B Rohloff
Huntly Amateurs v Turriff Thistle at Huntly – E Coutts
Kintore v Middlefield Wasps at Kintore – K Taylor
Theologians v Continental at Hazlehead – K Fordyce
Westdyce v Feughside at Inverdee – R Watson

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Ferryhill at Auchnagatt – A Russell
Balmedie v Aboyne at Sheddocksley – P Farquhar
Bon Accord Thistle v Colony Park at Inverdee – N Matheson
Glendale XI v McTeagle at Inverdee – S Carter
Kemnay Youth v University Colts at Kemnay – M Harrow

Kick-offs 1.30pm

Clubs: