Fixtures for 1st November

  1. Home
  2. »
  3. Fixtures
  4. »
  5. Fixtures for 1st November

Fixtures for 1st November

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

Alford v Denbeath at Alford – C Trainer
Blochairn Star v AC Mill Inn
Bon Accord City v Chapelhall at Balgownie – D Forbes
Cowie Thistle v South Camlachie YP at Stonehaven – Gary Thomson
East Kilbride YM v Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Echt v Links United at Echt – David Mitchell
Ellon Thistle v FC Clydebank at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie
Glasgow University v Lads Club Amateurs
Halliburton v Erskine at Lawsondale – N Quinn
Hampden v Westdyke
Insch v Glasgow Island at Insch – R Nicolson
Kirkcaldy YMCA v Beacon Rangers
Logie Harp v Great Western United
MS United v Whitehall FP’s at TBA – Derek Mitchell
NCR v Sportsmans Club
Postal United v Rattray’s XI
Scotstown Rovers v Westerlands at Westfield Park – S Inverarity
Sidlaw Thistle v Nicolls Amateurs
Stirling Boys Club v Croft Tavern
Stoneywood Amateurs v Centre at Webster Park – C McKay
Tarves v Breadalbane at Tarves – I Innes
Tayside Fire Brigade v Luthermuir
Thomson Academicals v Ellon Amateurs
Westdyce v Barnhill at Inverdee – S Duff
Woodside v Rosehill United at Heathryfold – G Catto

Clark Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Glendale Youth v Huntly Amateurs at Northfield – K Fordyce
Grammar FP’s v McTeagle at Rubislaw – B D’Arcy
Kaimhill United v Blackburn at Kaimhill (Grass) – I Wright
Monymusk v Johnshaven Athletic at Monymusk – E Coutts
Theologians v Aboyne at Hazlehead – B Misiak

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Stonehaven Athletic v Jesus House at Stonehaven – E Taylor

Edmond Trophy

Second Round

Northern United v FC Polska at Inverdee – P Farquhar

Hans Fyfe Trophy

First Round

Middlefield Wasps v Westhill at Beach Park, Balmedie – Greg Thomson

Clark Commercials White Cup

First Round

Bankhead v Dee Amateurs at Bucksburn Centre – A Lovie

Clark Commercials Castle Rovers Cup

Second Round

Cammachmore v Old Aberdonians at Newtonhill – M Smith

Clark Commercials Chattan Rovers Cup

Second Round

AFC Murdos v Kintore at Sheddocksley – D Hall

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Great Northern Athletic at Catto Park – A MacLean
Kincorth v RGU at Kincorth Academy – D Fleming
Rothie Rovers v University at Rothienorman – S Middleton

Soccer World Division One (North)

Glendale v Newtonhill at Maryculter – F Baird
Granite City v West End at Potterton – C Christie

Soccer World Division One (East)

Don Athletic v Torry Select at Inverdee – K Taylor
Feughside v University Strollers at Feughside – G Cheyne

Soccer World Division Two (North)

BSFC v Turriff Thistle at Balgownie – I Donaldson
JS XI v Ferryhill at Harlaw, Groats Road – M Harrow
St Laurence v Banchory Amateurs at Laurencekirk – C Hudson
University Colts v Burghmuir at Balgownie – A Barry

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Formartine United v Torphins at Oldmeldrum – M Parrott
Glentanar Reflex v Kemnay Youth at Hazlehead – G Nelson
Summerhill v Bervie Caley at Sheddocksley – P McEwan

Soccer World Division Three

Postal ALC v Auchnagatt Barons at Inverdee – David MacLennan
Sheddocksley v Newburgh Thistle at Sheddocksley – S Finney
Torry United v Continental at Tullos School – A Cook

All kick-offs 2.00pm

Asset 8