Fixtures for 4th January

  1. Home
  2. »
  3. Fixtures
  4. »
  5. Fixtures for 4th January

Fixtures for 4th January

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Fourth Round

Stoneywood Amateurs v MS United at Webster Park – N Quinn

Quarter-Final

Luthermuir v Stonehaven Athletic at Luthermuir – F Baird

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

Quarter-Final

Sportsmans Club v Woodside at Findon – G Cheyne

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Semi-Final

Tarves v Dee Amateurs at Tarves – K Taylor

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

Semi-Final

Kaimhill United v Ellon Amateurs at Kaimhill (Grass) – Derek Mitchell

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

Semi-Final

JSXI v Bankhead at Hazlehead – A MacLean

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Cove Thistle v University at Catto Park – C Trainer
Feughside v Kincorth at Feughside – David Mitchell
Hazlehead United v Westdyke at Hazlehead – I Wright
Insch v Beacon Rangers at Insch – S Taylor

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Halliburton at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – M Smith
Echt v Alford at Echt – A Lovie
Glendale XI v Bon Accord City at Sheddocksley – A Cook
Great Northern Athletic v Rothie Rovers at Jamieson Park, Woodside – S Duff
Turriff Thistle v Johnshaven Athletic at Turriff – K Fordyce

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Great Western United at Stonehaven – D Fleming
Blackburn v Nicolls Amateurs at Blackburn – R Henderson
Highland Hotel v Bervie Caley at Hazlehead – K K Mo
Newtonhill v Rattrays XI at Newtonhill – A Barry
RGU v Northern United at Kaimhill – I Innes

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Banchory Amateurs v Cammachmore at Banchory – C Hudson
Ellon Thistle v Continental at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie
Granite City v St Laurence at Potterton – G Nelson
Lads Club Amateurs v FC Polska at Lads Club, Woodside – Matthew Coull
Scotstown Rovers v Torphins at Hazlehead – M Harrow

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Byron Amateurs v Burghmuir at Sheddocksley – P Hughes
Glentanar Reflex v University Strollers at Hazlehead – S Finney
Kemnay Youth v Ferryhill at Kemnay – B D’Arcy
Summerhill v Grammar FPs at Sheddocksley – S Inverarity
Trophies International v University Colts at Beach Park, Balmedie – I Diamond

1st Touch Football Division Three

AFC Murdos v ARI Thistle at Sheddocksley – Philip Dzisenu
Auchnagatt Barons v Postal ALC at Auchnagatt – Greg Thomson
Fintray Thistle v RAM at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – C Christie
Formartine United v BSFC at Oldmeldrum – G Catto
Glendale Youth v Westhill at Lads Club Woodside – D Forsyth
Huntly Amateurs v Aboyne at Huntly – R Nicolson
Monymusk v Bridge of Don at Monymusk – S Middleton

All kick-offs 1.30pm