Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round Replay

East Kilbride YM w.o.- scr. Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Postal United 2 – 0 Rattray’s XI

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup

Second Round

Sportsmans Club P – P Northern United
Theologians P – P Bon Accord City

Third Round

Beacon Rangers 7 – 1 Johnshaven Athletic
Echt P – P Ellon Amateurs
Formartine United P – P Westdyke
Glendale P – P Turriff Thistle
Kaimhill United P – P Cove Thistle
Newtonhill P – P Granite City
Sheddocksley P – P Glendale Youth
Stoneywood Amateurs 1 – 5 Bervie Caley

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Second Round

Nicolls Amateurs P – P Grammar FP’s

Third Round

Halliburton P – P Bankhead

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Auchnagatt Barons 2 – 10 Huntly Amateurs
Ferryhill 2 – 5 Westdyce

Hans Fyfe Trophy

First Round

Torry United w.o. – scr. Glendale XI
McTeagle P – P Burghmuir

Clark Commercials White Cup

First Round

AC Mill Inn P – P Alford

Clark Commercials Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Stonehaven Athletic P – P Westhill

Clark Commercials Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Kintore P – P Croft Tavern at Kintore – C Trainer

Soccer World Premier Division

Kincorth P – P University
MS United P – P Woodside
RGU 5 – 1 Cowie Thistle
Rothie Rovers 2 – 3 Great Northern Athletic

Soccer World Division One (North)

Tarves P – P Insch
Lads Club Amateurs P – P Great Western United

Soccer World Division One (East)

Don Athletic P – P Blackburn
Feughside P – P Torry Select
University Strollers P – P Dee Amateurs

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Banchory Amateurs P – P Cammachmore
JS XI P – P BSFC
University Colts P – P St Laurence

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bridge of Don P – P Glentanar Reflex
Ellon Thistle 6 – 2 Scotstown Rovers
FC Polska P – P Fintray Thistle
Highland Hotel P – P Kemnay Youth
Summerhill P – P Torphins

Soccer World Division Three

AFC Murdos P – P Jesus House
Newburgh Thistle P – P Aboyne
Monymusk P – P Continental
Postal ALC P – P Middlefield Wasps