Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Fourth Round

Barrhead YM 2 – 2 Dee Amateurs
Blochairn 4 – 3 Newtonhill
Burghmuir 0 – 9 Colville Park
East Kilbride 6 – 1 Luthermuir
Glendale 1 – 5 Rosebank
Glendale Youth 1 – 3 Weir Recreation
Oban Saints 6 – 0 Ellon Amateurs
Tarves 2 – 6 Stenhousemuir
Thorn Athletic 6 – 0 Highland Hotel

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Dyce ITC Hydraulics 0 – 3 Cowie Thistle
Woodside 8 – 0 Bankhead

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Third Round

Hazlehead United 1 – 3 MS United

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Semi-Final

JS XI 4 – 3 Summerhill

Edmond Trophy

Quarter-Final

Grammar FPs 2 – 0 Formartine United

Hans Fyfe Trophy

Semi-Final

Granite City 3 – 0 Banchory Amateurs

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

Quarter-Final

University 0 – 2 Cove Thistle

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Semi-Final

Rothie Rovers scr. – w.o. Bon Accord City

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

Quarter-Final

Kaimhill United 2 – 1 Northern United (AET)

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

FC Polska 1 – 1 Ellon Thistle (AET), FC Polska won 3-1 on penalties

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Fintray Thistle 1 – 0 Bridge of Don

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Feughside 3 – 5 Beacon Rangers
Kincorth 5 – 3 Insch
Westdyke 1 – 2 Sportsmans Club

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Glendale XI 0 – 3 Echt
Great Northern Athletic 2 – 2 Halliburton
Johnshaven Athletic 3 – 0 Alford

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn 1 – 4 RGU
Bervie Caley 2 – 3 Don Athletic
Blackburn 3 – 0 Great Western United
Nicolls Amateurs 0 – 0 Rattrays XI

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Cammachmore 0 – 9 Torry Select
Continental 1 – 1 St Laurence
Scotstown Rovers 3 – 2 Newburgh Thistle
Stonehaven Athletic 2 – 0 Lads Club Amateurs
Torry United 1 – 3 Torphins

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Byron Amateurs 3 – 2 University Strollers
Ferryhill 2 – 2 West End
Glentanar Reflex 3 – 0 Kintore
Kemnay Youth 1 – 2 University Colts

1st Touch Football Division Three

Aboyne 2 – 3 McTeagle
AFC Murdos 2 – 2 RAM
BSFC 6 – 3 Theologians
Huntly Amateurs 2 – 1 ARI Thistle
Monymusk 4 – 1 Auchnagatt Barons
Postal ALC 3 – 5 Westhill