Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

Insch 0 – 2 Glasgow Island

Third Round Replay

Beacon Rangers 7 – 4 Kirkcaldy
Dyce ITC Hyrdraulics P – P East Kilbride YM
Erskine 6 – 2 Halliburton
Rattray’s XI P – P Postal United

Zeus Sportswear North of Scotland Cup

Second Round

Bon Accord City P – P Theologians
Northern United P – P Sportsmans Club
Stoneywood Amateurs 3 – 1 Grammar FP’s

Clark Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

AC Mill Inn P – P Cove Thistle
Cowie Thistle 5 – 0 Luthermuir
Formartine United 7 – 1 Scotstown Rovers
Torphins 3 – 3 Ellon Thistle (AET), Ellon Thistle won 4-2 on penalties
Westdyce 1 – 6 Banchory Amateurs

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

First Round

Great Western United 3 – 4 Nicolls Amateurs

Edmond Trophy

First Round

Auchnagatt Barons P – P Stonehaven Athletic

Hans Fyfe Trophy

First Round

McTeagle P – P Burghmuir

Clark Commercials Premier Trophy

First Round

Kincorth P – P MS United

Clark Commercials Stephen Shield

First Round

Echt 6 – 1 Granite City
Kaimhill United 4 – 3 Tarves

Clark Commercials White Cup

First Round

Blackburn P – P Feughside

Clark Commercials Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Final

Highland Hotel scr. – w.o. Summerhill

Soccer World Premier Division

Ellon Amateurs 2 – 0 University
RGU 2 – 1 Great Northern Athletic
Woodside 5 – 2 Rothie Rovers

Soccer World Division One (North)

Lads Club Amateurs 1 – 3 Glendale
Newtonhill P – P Johnshaven Athletic

Soccer World Division One (East)

Alford 4 – 2 Don Athletic
Dee Amateurs 1 – 3 Torry Select
University Strollers P – P Bankhead

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Ferryhill 0 – 3 Cammachmore
JS XI P – P BSFC
Glendale XI P – P St Laurence
Turriff Thistle 0 – 1 Westhill
University Colts P – P Old Aberdonianse

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bervie Claedonian 3 – 2 FC Polska
Glendale Youth P – P Glentanar Reflex
Kemnay Youth 3 – 4 Fintray Thistle

Soccer World Division Three

Aboyne 0 – 2 Kintore
AFC Murdos P – P Continental
Monymusk 3 – 1 Midlefield Wasps
Newburgh Thistle 4 – 1 Jesus House
Sheddocksley P – P Postal ALC
Torry United P – P Huntly Amateurs